Company employs more than 320 people with a diverse and multifunctional culture and background. They represent a team of professionals with highly skilled engineering background of more than 20 years’ of work experience and also young, vigorous and talented individuals willing to invest their careers into Maks Company. The diversity of our employees and their tireless team spirit is one of the strong motivating factors which plays a great role in company’s successful development.
All employees of our company have higher education and are fluent in Azerbaijani, English and Russian languages. They possess a great knowledge of the international standards and requirements on both work safety and the environment.
The constantly changing market requires on-going training for development of all our employees. Therefore, our company gives particular attention to training of employees and increasing their qualifications to guarantee success.